?
Solved

NFS drivers under XP-Pro

Posted on 2003-02-24
2
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
How can I load NFS and other filesystem drivers under Windows XP Pro?  I need to be able to access a couple USB HDDs that are formatted under various Linux.  
0
Comment
Question by:zaph1
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
guidway earned 400 total points
ID: 8010275
I don't think you can use windows XP to access Linux drives. You would have to do it the other way around (as far as I know). Running Linux you can access NTFS and Fat32 drives.
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 8966259
zaph1,
No comment has been added lately (147 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to guidway
Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

PeteLong
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0