[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Changing colors

Posted on 2003-02-24
4
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hi,
  I was wondering how I could get my application to change colors for the articles read and have a different color for the unread one's.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:xTerrain
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 200 total points
ID: 8011848
Use a JEditorPane's html capabilties
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9059103
xTerrain:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9671486
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept CEHJ's comment as answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jimmack
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0