?
Solved

Microsoft access 2000 printer settings problem

Posted on 2003-02-24
3
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Could you please tell me how can I turn auto correct off. I need this as it was suggested that Microsoft Access 2000 has a bug which interferce with the printer settings(printer settings will be lost)

Thank you in advance
Mario
0
Comment
Question by:marioscerri
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Jim Dettman (Microsoft MVP/ EE MVE) earned 200 total points
ID: 8012801
Mario,

 With a database open, click on Tools/Options.  In the dialog, click on the General tab.  The auto correct options are off to the right.

Jim.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:1William
ID: 8734671
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept question, points to JDettman
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
1William
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0