?
Solved

Easiest way to create report and printing

Posted on 2003-02-24
4
Medium Priority
?
129 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
hello pals,
i'm new in vb6
Is there an easiest way to create report and print that report, wihtout losing the proper indention/spacing/columns if the data are similar width/size?


like:

 XXXX    XXXXXXXXXXXXXX          XXXX.XX
 ----    --------------          -------
 xxxx    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx      xx.xx
 xxxx    xxxxxxxxxxx               xx.xx
 xxxx    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx         xxxx.xx


and i need it 'til this afternoon, preparably before 12:00

thanks..
0
Comment
Question by:qhyz
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
bobbit31 earned 200 total points
ID: 8013413
use a datareport
go to project-> add data report
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 8901179
qhyz:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
Experts: Post your closing recommendations!  Who deserves points here?
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 8972694
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Accept bobbit31's comment(s) as an answer.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0