?
Solved

Multi-Column Combobox and Check Box in a Grid

Posted on 2003-02-24
4
Medium Priority
?
1,342 Views
Last Modified: 2009-12-16
Experts,

     Please help on how to create a multi-column combobox and check box in a grid. so that grid will become easy to use for editing records.


              marvelsoft
0
Comment
Question by:marvelsoft
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
swift99 earned 400 total points
ID: 8016741
Try a TControlGrid.

Just be aware that this component is not Borland's most stable piece of code.

Alternatively, there are some decent third party tools out there that do this.  Developers Expresshasa good control grid package.

0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9317083
marvelsoft:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kacor
ID: 9956699
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:
       to accept swift99's answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Some days and here is the Christmas Time. I wish good luck and good health for you all and for your loved ones

kacor
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0