Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Freehand - snap image to perspective grid

Posted on 2003-02-25
3
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
In Macromedia's Freehand (v10) How do I snap a picture, such as a tiff or jpeg etc to the perspective grid?

I have followed the instructions and can achieve it with drawn objects such as a circle or square, but not with anything else like a logo or image.

Please help
0
Comment
Question by:dusteve
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
webwoman earned 240 total points
ID: 8018389
I doubt you can. Bitmaps don't behave the same way vector objects do.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:shamstar
ID: 11492596
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.  I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

- Accept webwoman’s comment as answer

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

shamstar
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0