Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

(jarcus) how to do

Posted on 2003-02-25
3
Medium Priority
?
138 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
i want to turn a avi file into a mpg, what do i need to download to do this?

thank u for ur time.
0
Comment
Question by:jarcus
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 200 total points
ID: 8017888
Just about any video editor. Even QuickTime Pro, VirtualDub, etc. versiontracker.com
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:shamstar
ID: 11492733
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.  I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

- Accept weed’s comment as answer

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

shamstar
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0