?
Solved

Printing fields in usrmgr

Posted on 2003-02-25
4
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
I want to export/copy the fields in usrmgr to a text/csv file for upload into a database.  Under usrmgr there is no export and you can't highlight and right click.  How can I copy these entries into a file?
0
Comment
Question by:jacks3335
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:CosmoNut
ID: 8022823
See your 2 posts in Operating systems!
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
mrorange earned 200 total points
ID: 8034372
You need to use a free utility called exporter.exe  if you do a search for this on yahoo you will find it..

This operates at a command line and will allow you to do what you require.

You can also use the graphica interface for it called Hyena.  But this you need to pay for.


Regards,
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:zenlion420
ID: 9954238
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: mrorange {http:#8034372}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

zenlion420
EE Page Editor
0