?
Solved

Problems setting up Cold Fusion and Apache on Win XP!

Posted on 2003-02-25
3
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
I have installed everything and can't figure out how to get Apache to execute .cfm files?

Cold Fusion is Version 5.0, Apache 1.3, and Windows XP Professional...

I'm really new to Cold Fusion so please explain, what am I doing wrong or not doing at all!

Thanks a lot.  


0
Comment
Question by:decadent
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
cdillon earned 200 total points
ID: 8025412
See:
http://www.macromedia.com/v1/handlers/index.cfm?ID=3882&Method=Full

It has full details on how to use coldfusion with different versions of apache.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 10931159
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this question.
I will leave the following recommendation in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept cdillon

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

mrichmon
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0