?
Solved

Virtual Memory Settings

Posted on 2003-02-25
3
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
I have a 2000 Terminal server that will not hold the virtual memory settings. Once applied the total page file seems to always default to 20MB???
0
Comment
Question by:Qantel
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
0byte earned 200 total points
ID: 8024200
in admin mode ?

else try deleting the page file and recreate it

good luck
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:juliancrawford
ID: 9872056
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.            
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:            
            
Answered by: 0byte            
      

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.            

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!            

JulianCrawford            
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0