?
Solved

switching band-pass filters

Posted on 2003-02-26
3
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
> I am using rf pin diodes to switch between five band-pass filters,
> switching after each clock cycle. to improve the  sensitivity of the
> radio receiver. i am using a PIC16F87x and i need source code

0
Comment
Question by:aidanbre
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Kryp earned 120 total points
ID: 8024330
Take a walk around the PIC Micro web ring
http://o.webring.com/hub?ring=picmicro
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:jmcg
ID: 10018984
Nothing has happened on this question in over 9 months. It's time for cleanup!

My recommendation, which I will post in the Cleanup topic area, is to
accept answer by Kryp [grade B].

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jmcg
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0