?
Solved

I can't print with my hp deskjet 520

Posted on 2003-02-26
4
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
hello,

If I print with my hp deskjet 520 with xp, he prints al symbols, can you help my?


thanks


Tim
0
Comment
Question by:lockstock
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
brakmat earned 100 total points
ID: 8030931
Have you downloaded the correct drivers?
This is where I would start...Also try a different Cable
0
 
LVL 45

Assisted Solution

by:patrickab
patrickab earned 100 total points
ID: 8036770
You can download the correct printer driver for the deskjet 520 from this URL:

http://h20015.www2.hp.com/en/softwareList.jhtml?reg=&cc=us&prodId=dj520&lc=en&softitem=Microsoft%20Windows%20XP&sw_lang=en

The above link is all on one line.

Hope that helps


0