Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is there any Topic about COBOL here?

Posted on 2003-02-26
4
Medium Priority
?
134 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I have question about COBOL programming. Where can I put up my question?
0
Comment
Question by:chenwei
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 8024814
I don't know, but just add it here by programming.
What's your question ?
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
billious earned 80 total points
ID: 8025236
Here, or Programming Languages (since it's language-specific)

And you can suggest new topics at Community Support/Suggestions (IIRC)

...Bill
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:nico5038
ID: 8027946
There's no separate COBOL topic area, but here you can post any language question.

Nic;o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:chenwei
ID: 8031604
Thanks all of U. What a pity that I can give only one the points though I like all of your answers. I just chose billious randomly. ;-)
0