Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Where is TQreport in delphi 7?

Posted on 2003-02-26
5
Medium Priority
?
432 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Where is TQreport in delphi 7?
i can not find thia component on component pallete!
0
Comment
Question by:shahabedeen
4 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:GummiStori
ID: 8026907
Same here..

They took the good old QReport component, but got "Rave Reports" instead, the name is Rave on the component pallette.. and under Tools: Rave designer..

Gummi St
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Motaz earned 80 total points
ID: 8028245
In Delphi 7 menu click:
- Components/Install Components/
- Click Add button, then browser Delphi directory /bin then select Quick report package file: dclqrt70.bpl

Then you will get Quick Report page back in Delphi 7

Motaz
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9317056
shahabedeen:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kacor
ID: 9981480
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:
       to split points between GummiStori and Motaz
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Some days and here is the Christmas Time. I wish good luck and good health for you all and for your loved ones

kacor
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0