?
Solved

Adding a container like flash to internet explorer

Posted on 2003-02-28
4
Medium Priority
?
127 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hello,

I don't know exactly how to say about my problem. I have created a graphics compiler that shows simple shapes on a canvas, now i want to add that to my internet explorer so that when there is a embeded file like .swf only mine iz .izg explorer should show it inside my application that should somehow be working inside MSIE like flash does.
0
Comment
Question by:delphixyz
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
LukA_YJK earned 300 total points
ID: 8042257
You probably should make it as an ActiveX component and then use the EMBED in your HTML page... Hope it will help...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9317025
delphixyz:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kacor
ID: 9992482
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:
       to accept LukA_YJK's answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Merry Christmas and happy new year!

kacor
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0