Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to add scroll bar to a form?

Posted on 2003-03-01
3
Medium Priority
?
146 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
Hi,
I have a lot of text boxes arranged next to each others that can not fit into the screen. Some of the text boxes can not be seen on the screen, i.e. screen is not width enough to display all the items. May I know how to add scroll bar so that the form can be scrolled to display the rest of the text boxes?
0
Comment
Question by:sjkimoo
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
DocM earned 100 total points
ID: 8047159
Check this out:

HOWTO: Scroll a Form When VB Forms Are Limited to Screen Size

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;109741
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 8049025
C'mon, still doing this kind of things?
Plase, think in User Interface design again.
0
 

Author Comment

by:sjkimoo
ID: 8051981
DocM,
Thanks a lot. This is exactly what I need.
0