Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Points for kiranghag

Posted on 2003-03-01
8
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
For your help in:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Q_20528600.html

Banath
EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Banath
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8386118
Just a placekeeping note.

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8405525
Mail sent 27 Apr 2003

C101
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
kiranghag earned 120 total points
ID: 8409543
oooops,
i didnt notice this one friends...sorry for the trouble...thanks for the points/efforts...
have a nice time...
cheers
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8410000
You are most welcome.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kiranghag
ID: 8413873
hey guys,
jleive forgot his points here
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Networking/Linux_Networking/Q_20426372.html
thanks again...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8415149
kiranghag,
When you post a "points for" question, there's a couple of things you can do to make it better odds that they will pick up their points.
1) post the question where the points are coming from.
2) Grab the URL for the "points for" question and post it in the question that they helped you out in.  That way they get an email notification and know where to pick their points up.  I can't check whether this was done because I don't know where the original question was

Please take some time out to do these 2 things for those points.  Thank you.

Spidey
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kiranghag
ID: 8416945
spideymod,
i had posted the question in the same forum and that was during the same period when the question was active.
i had posted the link into the question itself about the points...still it was missed...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8416967
OK, I'll get and administrator to send the email.  They still might not respond (although I believe jlevie is still active), but we'll give it every shot.  Thanks.
0