?
Solved

Where can i found a component make my project shareware?

Posted on 2003-03-01
4
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
I want to give my application a copyright by make a shareware copy for free ....

where can i found a component whitch do that ...


osman338
0
Comment
Question by:osman338
4 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
luisseixas earned 80 total points
ID: 8050307
    You mean a component that makes sharewares? I'm not sure about what you mean...
     A shareware is a type of software that comes with some routines locked, for example, or with an expire date. Lock some of the routines of your software, or, use window's register to work with expire dates. I think it's the best you can do.
     Does it answer your question?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9316995
osman338:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:snehanshu
ID: 9999580
Hi!
No comment has been added lately and this question is therefore classified abandoned.

If asker wishes to close the question, then refer to
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp

Otherwise, I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by: osman338

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days. It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final disposition.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

...Snehanshu
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 10029517
Forced accept

Computer101
E-E Admin
0