?
Solved

Where can i found a component make my project shareware?

Posted on 2003-03-01
6
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I want to give my application a copyright by make a shareware copy for free ....

where can i found a component whitch do that ...


osman338
0
Comment
Question by:osman338
6 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
bkfx earned 80 total points
ID: 8050386
U can try Turbopower Onguard.
http://sourceforge.net/projects/tponguard
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9316994
osman338:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:snehanshu
ID: 9999583
Hi!
No comment has been added lately and this question is therefore classified abandoned.

If asker wishes to close the question, then refer to
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp

Otherwise, I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by: bkfx

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days. It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final disposition.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

...Snehanshu
EE Cleanup Volunteer
P.S.
  No split because only 20 points.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 10029523
Forced accept

Computer101
E-E Admin
0
 

Expert Comment

by:LamoonMan
ID: 10033376
I recommend one, http://www.sciensoft.com
0