?
Solved

BAT2EXE

Posted on 2003-03-03
6
Medium Priority
?
1,129 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Name any freeware that converts bat to exe?
0
Comment
Question by:Ashokk
6 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
c0d3d earned 200 total points
ID: 8056315
Try the following link. The BAT2EXE program converts BAT files in to EXE

http://www.computerhope.com/dutil.htm

0
 

Expert Comment

by:sriduttmiraskar
ID: 8057821
Hi,  
   Mail me to get that software which converts .bat file to .exe file
   sriduttmiraskar@hotmail.com
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:SunBow
ID: 8058193
No advertising, No Mail.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:SunBow
ID: 8058195
This is not a storage question.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Schroeder
ID: 8059378
This category appears to be catching all sorts of unrelated items...
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
ID: 8059744
look at KixTart
0