Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

buy books

Posted on 2003-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
317 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
sir
 i m in india . i wana buy some good books on VESA
programming .but only few books are sold in my small
state .
 how can i buy books ?
0
Comment
Question by:91change
3 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:Jasonss
ID: 8068129
buy books from amazon.com or bookpool.com!
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
akshayxx earned 200 total points
ID: 8069576
which place are u at .. buying from amazon may be costly to you ,, try indian-subcontinent editions on this site
www.firstandsecond.com

also you can visit nearest metropolitan city like bangalore chennai,delhi etc.
if u wanna buy in bulk then its good to go to the big city,  i used firstandsecond.com but didnt like their service.. i ordered while i was in delhi, but for some books they had very very very  bad service ..
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:TheBeaver
ID: 8069587
VESA programming is best learnt from the VESA standards docs. Everything you need to know is in them.
0