?
Solved

DDE component

Posted on 2003-03-04
10
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Where can I find dde client and server component
0
Comment
Question by:eldarmusayev
  • 5
  • 4
10 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:ziolko
ID: 8065479
On System Tab, but why dont You consider COM instead DDE??
ziolko.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
esoftbg earned 200 total points
ID: 8065578
At the Delphi component palette "System"
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:ziolko
ID: 8093651
I've posted same answer, why points went to esoftbg  ??
ziolko.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:eldarmusayev
ID: 8093811
Excuse me my frend I am new for this web site. This is my mistake. I didnt know.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:esoftbg
ID: 8177272
ziolko is right.
How can I send these points to ziolko ?
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:ziolko
ID: 8179098
you can post Q: Points for ziolko and accept any cooment as answer
ziolko.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:esoftbg
ID: 8184178
Dear ziolko,
i did try to post a Q "Points for ziolko" with 5 points but it was not accepted. Please tell me how many points i must to submit and i will do that. Excuse me, that is my first time to correct a mistake.....
esoftbg
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:esoftbg
ID: 8189124
At the top I see:

"From: eldarmusayev
Date: 03/04/2003 07:50AM PST
Answer Grade: A
Points: 5"
 
 That is the reason I did try to post a Q "Points for ziolko" with 5 points...
 May be I must submit more points.
 I never asked a Q before.
 Inever correct a mistake before.
 Please help
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:ziolko
ID: 8192906
>Points: 5> means You recived 5 expert points to get 5 expert points there must be deployed 50 question points.
ziolko.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:esoftbg
ID: 8193656
Thanks ziolko,
I did post a Q for you already.
I guess when you answer it I will don't know how to accept it for you. May be it will be easy to do !!!
0