?
Solved

How2 configure IPSec between Solaris 9 and FreeBSD

Posted on 2003-03-04
4
Medium Priority
?
463 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I am trying to set up an IPSec tunnel between an Sun Solaris 9 box and a FreeBSD box. Setting up a tunnel between 2 Solaris 9 boxes was succesfull, using the same settings.

What can I do to get it to work with the FreeBSD box?
0
Comment
Question by:Mennxx
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
yuzh earned 200 total points
ID: 8069726
Have a look at the infor in the following page:

http://home.t-online.de/home/hburde/ipsec/
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:yuzh
ID: 8069737
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:liddler
ID: 10475075
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by yuzh

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

liddler
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0