Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Animated GIF Play Once

Posted on 2003-03-04
4
Medium Priority
?
1,005 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
How can I make an animated GIF to play only once (not to loop) on my director stage?
0
Comment
Question by:rili
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
nax earned 100 total points
ID: 8068348
select the film loop from the cast window, click the Property Inspector button (the (i) button on the upper part of the cast window), and turn off the loop option in the Property Inspector.
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:MediaMacros
MediaMacros earned 100 total points
ID: 8071761
Or via lingo if its imported dynamically...

member("animatedGif).loop = 0
0