Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How do I install an afs client?

Posted on 2003-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hi,
I have Solaris 9 installed on my machine and I´m wondering how to install an afs client on it? I´m pretty new in UNIX so I hope someone can help me!

thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:WilloW
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ecw earned 100 total points
ID: 8068428
Download from
  www.openafs.org
They've got sol9 sparc specfic packages.  You can get the doc from there too.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:liddler
ID: 10475091
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by ecw

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

liddler
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0