Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Squiggly red line through running DB icon

Posted on 2003-03-04
4
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi all,

Have a squiggly red line (lightning bolt) through running DB icon.

Can see all the databases, and all tables...infact everthing seems to be working.

Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.

Cheers!
0
Comment
Question by:nygorilla
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
David_Cameron earned 200 total points
ID: 8069810
The squiglye red line means you have a connection to the server.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9276154
nygorilla:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:monosodiumg
ID: 10994243
No comment has been added to this question in more than 245 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
   Accept: David_Cameron http:#8069810

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

monosodiumg
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0