Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

CDO object in using XML

Posted on 2003-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
can any tell me how to do the
auto sending email system via XML file??
thx
0
Comment
Question by:yuenyip
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
iozturk earned 200 total points
ID: 8070467
XML file? You should use asp.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 9115219
This question has been classified abandoned. I will make a recommendation to the
moderators on its resolution in a week or two. I appreciate any comments
that would help me to make a recommendation.

<note>
Unless it is clear to me that the question has been answered I will recommend delete.  It is possible that a Grade less than A will be given if no expert makes a case for an A grade. It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final disposition.
</note>

If the user does not know how to close the question, the options are here:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp


Cd&

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Programming_Gal
ID: 9647731
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept iozturk's comment as answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Programming_Gal
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0