?
Solved

how to get IUSR name

Posted on 2003-03-05
3
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
what is the syntax to try to get the whole name of IUSR_servername


0
Comment
Question by:shirlng
3 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Shad0r earned 100 total points
ID: 8072957
<%
iusr = "IUSR_" & Request.ServerVariables("SERVER_NAME")
%>

That should work nicely :)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:markhoy
ID: 8073030
to see all the servervariables try:

for each fld in request.servervariables
response.write fld & " = " & request.servervariables(fld) & "<BR>"
next

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:thomasdodds
ID: 8073230
0