Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Two different desktop backgrounds on dual monitor setup?

Posted on 2003-03-05
5
Medium Priority
?
548 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Is there a way to have two different backgrounds, one for each monitor, in a dual monitor setup?
0
Comment
Question by:beachboy016
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ShadowWarrior111 earned 200 total points
ID: 8078468
You can have two different backgrounds for each monitor. For more info, go http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/en-us/dnwinpro01/html/w9p0136.asp .
0
 

Author Comment

by:beachboy016
ID: 8078510
I have screens with different resolutions though
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rrhunt28
ID: 8080594
I would think a program like hydrovision would allow that, altho I have never loaded mine up and used it.
0