Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

points for shekerra re 20190167

Posted on 2003-03-06
10
Medium Priority
?
111 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
For your help in 20190167
0
Comment
Question by:SpideyMod
  • 5
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
10 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8391388
Just a placekeeping note.

modulo
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8603080
Email sent

Netminder
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
GUEEN earned 200 total points
ID: 8603102
Modulo what is the last numerical sequence?
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 8603104
Omigawd it is spidey!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! LOL LIAR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8603461
Hmm.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 8603898
wwhy is NM hmmming....
????
0
 

Author Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8605740
shekerra,
Things are hardly ever what they seem.  Your apology is accepted.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 8608491
why am I apologizing?
0
 

Author Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8609024
For calling me a liar when I was not one. LOL
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 8609047
You can't accept an apology that was never extended! Dependable LIAR!
0