?
Solved

Experts only: EExpert update

Posted on 2003-03-06
12
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
EExpert update available.
(regarding EE layout changes)


http://web.host.kz/itugay/zip/eexpert.zip

Best regards
Igor
0
Comment
Question by:ITugay
  • 4
  • 4
  • 2
  • +2
12 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 800 total points
ID: 8086290
just downloaded ;-)
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 8086319
hi meikl :-)
seems problems was only for none K-Pro user. No any changes was made in application. Really have no time to do something then to write lot of code for customers :(

----
Igor
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Motaz
ID: 8086508
Hello Igor, how is your work, and how is your family

Motaz
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 8086528
Hi Motaz :)
All still fine. Do you use ICQ?

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Motaz
ID: 8088069
No, I'm using MSN, but I'll use ICQ if you want,
I'll install it now
Motaz
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Motaz
ID: 8088088
ICQ is installed,
my ICQ is 93343059
I'm on-line now
Motaz
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Lukasz Lach
ID: 8088111
cool app ;-)
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 8088596
for Motaz:
92906298
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Motaz
ID: 8088767
I'm Online now
0
 

Expert Comment

by:JimMcKeeth
ID: 8091082
I get a lot of EE Login errors, and then without changing the login information it will work again in a couple minutes.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Lukasz Lach
ID: 8095302
you could add a option to run it hidden, for expmple with /tray param, for preple whating it runned while Windows startup :-P
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 8236710
It's time to close question.
Have no idea about which comment to accept,
so, grade to first one.

hi meikl:)

____
Igor
0