Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

points for emery800

Posted on 2003-03-08
5
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
0
Comment
Question by:eecomputings
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8386099
Just a placekeeping note.

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 

Author Comment

by:eecomputings
ID: 8390351
Humph, haven't seen emery800 around for a few weeks.  Hope he comes back to accept the points.

And, if you do come back, Dave, congratulations on making the Top 100 in the Hall of Fame!

eecomputings
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8405678
Mail sent 27 Apr 2003

C101
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
emery800 earned 100 total points
ID: 8406086
Thanks Buddy! :>) Have been quite busy! Glad to see you hanging in thre. Dave
0
 

Author Comment

by:eecomputings
ID: 8406174
This moderator job keeps me pretty busy too.  I've now cleaned up clear into mid January in Win98.  Long way to go; there are a lot of abandoned questions these days.
0