Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

print a form to Msword

Posted on 2003-03-08
3
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
i create a student form in VB then i need to print it...how can i link to
Msword..so i can print it ?

tq
0
Comment
Question by:OldGuy
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
JoaTex earned 200 total points
ID: 8097059
Hi
Why don't you print the Form?
Put a Commandbutton in the form to print.

Sub Command1_Click()
   Form1.PrintForm
   Printer.EndDoc
End Sub

Jo
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 8900461
OldGuy:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
Experts: Post your closing recommendations!  Who deserves points here?
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 9074499
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Accept JoaTex's comment(s) as an answer.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0