Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

class view not working in VC++

Posted on 2003-03-09
2
Medium Priority
?
274 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
for some reason the class view thing in VC++ isnt working =/ it was before and now it seems to not want to work, for one of my projects it said it couldnt load the class view file and then after that all the other projects class view was messed up (even though it didnt say the file was gone). i created a new project and for some reason it still wont properly show the class view =/
0
Comment
Question by:BungoMan
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
elcapitan earned 60 total points
ID: 8097400
close workspace, Delete the .ncb file and reopen workspace.

--EC--
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Axter
ID: 8097698
Try deleting the *.clw file.
0