?
Solved

transparency in images

Posted on 2003-03-09
4
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
how can i make an image sst in a label to be transparent to a specified level like any other component? some code please
thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Predikshon
4 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 200 total points
ID: 8099481
label.setOpaque(false);
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9058831
Predikshon:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9693357
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

- Points to objects

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

girionis
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0