?
Solved

how to call crystal reports from asp

Posted on 2003-03-10
2
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-07
hello there..
Well i m new to crystal reports...and i want to use crystal reports with asp...so please guide me for the steps which i have to follow to use that ....any tutorials or helping code for this.....
regards
usman
0
Comment
Question by:usmanshahid
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
gator4life earned 60 total points
ID: 8107678
usmanshahid -

This is the developers site for Crystal Reports.  You will find lots of good information if you are willing to read and learn! ;-)

http://www.crystaldecisions.com/products/dev_zone/default.asp

gator4life
(chomp, chomp)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pdrg
ID: 8166861
your crystal CD probably comes with a demo of Crystal Enterprise (or some name like that if i remember right).

That's everything you need to make reports visible online - including loads of sample code and all you need to do is to plug it together as instructed.

The developer/demo version can show up to 5 report sessions simultaneously, pay $$$ for more :-)
0