?
Solved

Scrolling Picture Box?

Posted on 2003-03-10
6
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I have a question, Im in a little jam here.. I cannot figure out a way to make a picture scroll up and down? Can anybody help me?
Thank You

Regards,
MelbuX
0
Comment
Question by:MelbuX
6 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:robg69
ID: 8105400
This worked for me (with a little customizing of course):

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;186429

HTH
0
 

Author Comment

by:MelbuX
ID: 8105514
OK,but it seems that the Picture1.move commmand doesnt want to work for me? But i guess that doesnt help me too much.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
robg69 earned 100 total points
ID: 8105665
Is the form smaller than the picture (are the scrollbars visible)?
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:djshorty
djshorty earned 100 total points
ID: 8107475
Try this control. Its simple and free. Drop it on the form, place another control inside and voila.

http://www.vb2themax.com/Downloads/Files/MBScroll.zip
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 8900374
MelbuX:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
Experts: Post your closing recommendations!  Who deserves points here?
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 9074702
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Split points between: robg69 and djshorty

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0