?
Solved

Passing Images in delphi 3 tier

Posted on 2003-03-11
4
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
How can I pass an image from the server to the client in a 3 tier application in Delphi ( using MIDAS ) ?
0
Comment
Question by:root_mailbox
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
ziolko earned 320 total points
ID: 8117231
take a look: http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_20528592.html

this is one of my PAQs about passing bitmaps trough COM

ziolko.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9316832
root_mailbox:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:snehanshu
ID: 10095903
Hi!
No comment has been added lately and this question is therefore classified abandoned.

If asker wishes to close the question, then refer to
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp

Otherwise, I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by: ziolko

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days. It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final disposition.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

...Snehanshu
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0