Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Creating Dynamic Columns in Quick Report

Posted on 2003-03-11
4
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
How can I create dynamic Columns in Quick Report.
0
Comment
Question by:root_mailbox
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
esoftbg earned 480 total points
ID: 8127214
If you are in RDBMS programming, just create a calculated field in your DataSet and it will be accepted in QuickReport as a Column. Or create a field by SQL in Query.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9316829
root_mailbox:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:snehanshu
ID: 10095898
Hi!
No comment has been added lately and this question is therefore classified abandoned.

If asker wishes to close the question, then refer to
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp

Otherwise, I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by: esoftbg

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days. It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final disposition.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

...Snehanshu
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0