?
Solved

Tools to remove W2K Fonts

Posted on 2003-03-12
2
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hi,

I need to remove a font (SIMSUN) from the Control Panel -> Fonts.

However, I cannot approach each users to do it, as we have more than 1000 users.

DO anyone know if there's any tools can do it, said from Resource Kits.

Thanks.
pok
0
Comment
Question by:pok040600
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
smallbee earned 400 total points
ID: 8120374
check this:

http://www.emco.is/networkmanagement2/nmfeatures.html

if the location of the file is the same among the computers, u can give it a one shot.

live chat with them if u want answer on install, setup, and config

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:paullamhkg
ID: 9237979
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is to:

Accept smallbee's Comments as answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Paul
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0