?
Solved

Points for CRAK

Posted on 2003-03-12
9
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Sorry for laughing at Zvo's horrible jokes.
0
Comment
Question by:snocross
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
CRAK earned 132 total points
ID: 8122375
Don't worry about it.... I invented self-mockery!
As long as the factor three does't mean a "B", or I would have to start talking politics again!
;-))

Enlisted for a race in Zolder yet?
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 8122404
I just have to laugh about your posting in my Q for CRAK: first I looked for seconds before I realized the confusion: you offered to grade "my own" comment in my question to you. Really great! :-)

0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:snocross
ID: 8122498
HA HA!  We are clowns.
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:snocross
ID: 8122506
I wonder if I should keep this open so others can comment?
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 8122717
Wait at least until Arun post his try :)
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:CRAK
ID: 8122899
I noticed it too. Couldn't help "LOL" (my wife was trying to get my son to sleep so I had to keep quiet..... didn't work!)
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:snocross
ID: 8366392
Just realized I never accepted the answer for this!  Hope all is well with you CRAK...
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:CRAK
ID: 8371330
No worries!
Except that I tried to leave a comment at notesgurus. No problem reading but upload timed-out. Haven't tried it since.
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:snocross
ID: 8372554
You should try again, I haven't noticed any problems lately unless it's because you're so far away... I live a few miles from Andrew.  What's up?  Why don't you respond to emails anymore?
0