?
Solved

Crystal Report Problem.

Posted on 2003-03-13
3
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Hi!...
 
  Please help me.

  I am using Crystal Reports for Reporting. When I call Crystal Report using Visual Basic, if Reports contains more than one page information, I need to click > button on toolbar, can I go to next or previous page using page-up or page-down keys.

Can you suggest me which property I need to change.


Thank You in advanced.

Miss. Chitra Marathe.
0
Comment
Question by:ChitraMarathe
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
pratigan earned 80 total points
ID: 8128380
Hello Chitra,
Unfortunately that is the way Crystal report works.  There is no page up or page down feature.  You have to use the vcr buttons.  You can try using CNTL Pagedown or CNTL pageup. Depending upon where you are in preview, I have seen this work.
Good Luck !!
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:LucF
ID: 10246679
ChitraMarathe,
No comment has been added lately (325 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to pratigan http:#8128380

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

LucF
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0