?
Solved

License

Posted on 2003-03-13
5
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
hello,

i would like to know if any one is interested in selling VB6 license.

plz let me know the price.

thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:xedhead
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ocjared earned 800 total points
ID: 8132707
Your best bet is to search zdnet.com, cnet.com or pricewatch.com

If you purchase VB.NET, you are also licenced for all previous versions of VB. Just contact microsoft and ask for a replacement CD. See link.

http://msdn.microsoft.com/vbasic/productinfo/previous/downgrade.asp
0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 800 total points
ID: 8138695
Check EBay, local computer fairs, local computer stores for used/old software.

mlmcc
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 8900137
xedhead:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
Experts: Post your closing recommendations!  Who deserves points here?
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 9692915
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Split points between: ocjared and mlmcc

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0