Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Forgot password to my old IBM Think Pad 600 (Windows NT, 4.0)

Posted on 2003-03-13
6
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
Can't find help in the User's Ref. Manual for the Think Pad 600.
0
Comment
Question by:Xana
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
brakmat earned 256 total points
ID: 8132541
can you not find the admin password or can you not login to the machine at all?
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:justintx
justintx earned 248 total points
ID: 8133069
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:ShadowWarrior111
ShadowWarrior111 earned 248 total points
ID: 8133961
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:theo kouwenhoven
theo kouwenhoven earned 248 total points
ID: 8136506
Look at page 31 of the service manual (see link)

ftp://ftp.pc.ibm.com/pub/pccbbs/mobiles/09n1033.pdf
0