?
Solved

Problem with sony cd-burner

Posted on 2003-03-13
2
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
I have a Sony cd-burner that came with recording software: B's recorder gold.  The burner only works with this software and I want to know how to make it work with Easy CD Creator 5 platinum. Whenever i use cd creator it doesnt recognize the sony burner drive.
0
Comment
Question by:ice3045
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ShadowWarrior111 earned 75 total points
ID: 8133710
First of all, check whether Easy CD Creator 5 platinum do support your CDRW drive or not at http://rpp.roxio.com/drives/?page=supported_drives . If your drive is not listed here, it mean that Easy CD Creator doesn't support your drive. You can also try Nero Burning Software at http://www.nero.com/en/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:bram_19277
ID: 8142184
nero burning 5.0 above, can support sony cdwriter.
0