?
Solved

Software Evaluation

Posted on 2003-03-13
9
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
I have develop a software and I would like this software to be evaluated by a company or an individual. Is there anyone or companies that offer this kinda services with a reasonable charges.

Regards
Eugene
0
Comment
Question by:eugene007
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
9 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
marconovaro earned 100 total points
ID: 8134742

Look for ActiveLock
M
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 8135433
ActiveLock can be found at http://www.activelock.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:eugene007
ID: 8135581
well it seems quite confusing the site.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:y2ksw
ID: 8135815
The best one I know, but a bit expensive (ca 149US$):

http://www.aspack.com/asprotect.html
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 8136007
you may also want to look at http://www.exeshield.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8195866
Dear expert(s),

A request has been made to close this Q in CS:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Community_Support/Q_20560923.html

Without a response in 72 hrs, a moderator will finalize this question by:

 - Saving this Q as a PAQ and refunding the points to the questionner

When you agree or disagree, please add a comment here.

Thank you.

modulo

Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 8195903
I really think that ActiveLock and EXEShield can do what the asker want!
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:marconovaro
ID: 8200797

I do agree with emoreau.
Why ActiveLock isn't ok?
M
0
 

Expert Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8221510
Thanks, guess ActiveLock was OK, no additional comment...

modulo

Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0