?
Solved

Packard Bell memory

Posted on 2003-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
I got a Packard Bell from 2 years old ( I don't know the type ).
The problem is I need more memory and wich should I use for that.
Wich one will fit.

Tahnk for help anyway.
0
Comment
Question by:Junk
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
ID: 8135566
If you can't tell us what model it is we can't tell you exactly which memory to put in it.
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
oldgreyguy earned 150 total points
ID: 8138100
once you find out the model of the computer, you can go to www.crucial.com... follow the bouncing ball and they will tell you type, amount of memory you can use
0
 

Author Comment

by:Junk
ID: 8267576
First I have to find out wich type I got, then I can use your answer.
0