?
Solved

Details of an exticnt chip,NEC upd7201 MPSC

Posted on 2003-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
498 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
I need the data sheet and application note of an exticnt chip,NEC upd7201 multi protocol serial controller very urgently. This is for the patch in the serial driver of a very old product, maybe 20yrs.
the matter is urgent, so if a soft copy can be provided or a sure source name, i will be very much indebted.
can anybody help plese?
Achyuthan
0
Comment
Question by:Achyuthan
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
public earned 200 total points
ID: 8209085
Try calling nec america and ask for the data book. As i recall it was several hundred pages.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:AlbertaBeef
ID: 9756346
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by: public

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

AlbertaBeef
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0