?
Solved

Cisco PIX firewall simulation

Posted on 2003-03-14
5
Medium Priority
?
534 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
HI all,

I need a software to simulate my pix. where can I find one? a free one will suit me more!
0
Comment
Question by:oneyg
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
dansoto earned 50 total points
ID: 8137930
Try this..
http://www.routeru.com/

- dan soto -
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:oneyg
ID: 8138220
thanx dan, but the simulators they have there dont support pix firewall. they support routers and switches only (from what i found)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dansoto
ID: 8138405
oops..sorry..
I'll look around..
0
 
LVL 79

Expert Comment

by:lrmoore
ID: 8143064
I don't think you'll find one. Sorry. Perhaps Boson will write one some day.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:oneyg
ID: 8218045
So jow can I simulate my PIX firewall?
0