?
Solved

ISA SERVER ERROR

Posted on 2003-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
809 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
Need help with a specific error, "Error 2147500037" "Could not start the Microsoft ISA Server Control service" Running ISA, service pack 1 on a Windows 2000 server with service pack 3 and IIS 4. also the certicicate for the secure site hosting OWA has expired (if this is relevant)Server is also used as a VPN.
0
Comment
Question by:smuir4867
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
JJ2 earned 300 total points
ID: 8141619
2147500037= MTS Replication is not configured. (See the Knowledge Base article 191138)
source: http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb%3Ben-us%3B224801

Also check out this link:http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;EN-US;191138
0
 
LVL 79

Expert Comment

by:lrmoore
ID: 8904694
smuir4867,
No comment has been added lately (118 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to JJ2 http:#8141619

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

lrmoore
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0